Calendar

Sunday, January 6, 2019
Wave Cutters
@ 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Yoga: Full Body Stretch
@ 2:30 PM — 3:30 PM
Location
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Adult Basketball - Milan
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Milan School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Sundays
6th Grade Traveling basketball practice
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
H.S. Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Monday, January 7, 2019
Lap Swim
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
School Board Meeting
@ 7:00 AM — 7:00 AM
Location
A130

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Organizational Meeting. Organizational Meeting
Pickleball
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Adult Ballet
@ 2:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
DAC Classroom Madison Elementary School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
3rd through 5th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
@ 3:15 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
Madison Armory

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Traveling Basketball Practice
@ 3:15 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
Appleton Armory

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: 4th through 6th Grade Girls
Classic Modern Ballet (K-1)
@ 3:20 PM — 4:20 PM
Location
DAC Classroom Madison Elementary School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Aerobic Watercize
@ 3:45 PM — 4:15 PM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Wrestling: Jr. High Invitational vs Quad County vs. Ortonville, Morris Area, Minnewaska Area, Benson, B.O.L.D., Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Marshall, Pi
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Yellow Medicine East High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Quad County vs. Ortonville, Morris Area, Minnewaska Area, Benson, B.O.L.D., Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Marshall, Pipestone, Wabasso, Canby, KMS Public Schools, Minneota, Paynesville, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, United
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
Classic Modern Ballet (K-1)
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
DAC Classroom Madison Elementary School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Youth Wrestling Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
HS Gym Mezzanine

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Ages Kindergarten through 6th Grade
Basketball: Girls 7 & 8 Game vs Montevideo (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Montevideo Middle School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Montevideo
Basketball: Boys 7 & 8 Game vs Montevideo (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Montevideo
Wrestling: Varsity Triangular vs Redwood Valley vs. New London Spicer, United (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Redwood Valley HS

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Redwood Valley vs. New London Spicer, United
Taekwondo
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Appleton 52 Wing

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Basketball: Boys ABC Game vs Lakeview (Home)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeview Comments: C-Squad @4:45
Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs Lakeview (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Lakeview High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeview Comments: C-Squad @4:45
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
Lap Swim
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Pickleball
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Allstars - 4H
@ 3:15 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FACS Room 117

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Milan Navigators - 4H
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Milan School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Open Gym
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Milan Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Old Milan School
Aerobic Watercize
@ 3:45 PM — 4:15 PM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Adult Basic Education/Computer Class
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Appleton Public Library

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Zumba
@ 4:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Zumba Gold
Zumba
@ 5:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Regular Zumba
Wednesday Night Men's Basketball
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Yoga: Strength and Cardio
@ 6:15 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Madison Small Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Intramural Sports
@ 7:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
H.S. Commons

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Thursday, January 10, 2019
Elementary Swimming
@ 8:40 AM — 9:10 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Appleton/Milan PE
Elementary Swimming
@ 9:30 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Appleton/Milan PE
Elementary Swimming
@ 10:20 AM — 10:50 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Appleton/Milan PE
Elementary Swimming
@ 11:10 AM — 11:40 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Appleton/Milan PE
Spectacular Science - 4H
@ 3:15 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
MMN Community Education Room

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Classic Modern Ballet (K-1)
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
DAC Classroom Madison Elementary School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Wrestling: Varsity Triangular vs Melrose Area vs. B.O.L.D., United (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Melrose HS

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Melrose Area vs. B.O.L.D., United
Basketball: Boys ABC Game vs Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Tracy Area High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Comments: C-Squad @4:45
Friday, January 11, 2019
Lap Swim
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Elementary Swimming
@ 8:40 AM — 9:10 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Appleton/Milan PE
Elementary Swimming
@ 9:30 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Appleton/Milan PE
Elementary Swimming
@ 10:20 AM — 10:50 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Appleton/Milan PE
Elementary Swimming
@ 11:10 AM — 11:40 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Appleton/Milan PE
Pickleball
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Spelling Bee - Gr. 5-8
@ 2:00 PM — 2:00 PM
Location
H.S. Theater

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Aerobic Watercize
@ 3:45 PM — 4:15 PM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Home)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Comments: C-Squad at 4:45
Dance Team: Girls Varsity Performance vs Dawson-Boyd/LqPV vs. TBD (Cancelled)
@ 6:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Dawson-Boyd High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dawson-Boyd/LqPV vs. TBD Comments: JV game-Kick, V game-Kick, and Light Sticks after
Saturday, January 12, 2019
Dance Team: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Rocori vs. Frazee, B.O.L.D., Minnewaska Area, Sauk Centre, Montevideo, ACGC, Albany, Alexandria Area, Annan
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Rocori High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rocori vs. Frazee, B.O.L.D., Minnewaska Area, Sauk Centre, Montevideo, ACGC, Albany, Alexandria Area, Annandale Schools, Becker, Dawson-Boyd/LqPV, Foley, Holdingford, Litchfield, Melrose Area, Monticello, PACT Charter, Pequot Lakes, Pierz, Pine River-Backus, Renville County West, Rockford Area Schools District, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Spectrum, St. Cloud Apollo, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Worthington, Yellow Medicine East Comments: A and AA Kick and JazzJV and V9am AA1:30pm A. A and AA Kick and JazzJV and V9am AA1:30pm A
Saturday Basketball
@ 9:00 AM — 10:45 AM
Location
Gym and Commons

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Saturday Basketball - Makeup day (Boys Only)
Open Gym
@ 9:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
Milan Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Old Milan School
Open Gym
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Appleton 52 Wing

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Appleton 52 Wing
Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs Morris Area (Away)
@ 2:30 PM — 2:30 PM
Location
Morris Area High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Morris Area Comments: C-Squad @11:45, B Squad @1:00 and Varsity at 2:30.
Open Gym
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: MMN Elementary School
Basketball: Boys ABC Game vs Morris Area (Away)
@ 4:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
Morris Area High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Morris Area Comments: C-Squad @11:45, B Squad @1:00 and Varsity at 4:00.
Adult Basketball - Milan
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Milan School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Saturdays