Calendar

Sunday, October 6, 2019
Monday, October 7, 2019
Lap Swim
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Pickleball
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Aerobic Watercize
@ 3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Tennis: Girls Jr. High Match vs Dawson-Boyd/LqPV vs. Montevideo (Home) (Rescheduled from 10-03-19)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Montevideo H.S.

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dawson-Boyd/LqPV vs. Montevideo
Volleyball: Jr. High Match vs Dawson-Boyd (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Dawson-Boyd High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dawson-Boyd Comments: 7th then 8th
Cross Country: ABC Invitational vs Benson, Lakeview, Lac qui Parle Valley, Montevideo, Sauk Centre, Yellow Medicine East, Minnewaska Area, Morris Are
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Benson High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benson, Lakeview, Lac qui Parle Valley, Montevideo, Sauk Centre, Yellow Medicine East, Minnewaska Area, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta, Central Minnesota Christian, B.O.L.D., New London-Spicer, Wheaton
ECFE Class
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
MMN Community Education Room

More Information
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: MMN Preschool/Daycare Wing
Elementary Volleyball (Grades 3-6)
@ 5:30 PM — 6:15 PM
Location
H.S. Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
PiYo/P90X
@ 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
Adult Basic Education - Appleton
@ 9:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
Appleton 52 Wing

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Tennis: Girls V Section Team vs Minnewaska Area, Dawson-Boyd/LqPV (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Fargo Courts Plus (Fargo, ND)

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnewaska Area, Dawson-Boyd/LqPV
Football: Jr. High Game vs Yellow Medicine East (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
YME (Granite Falls Campus)

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Yellow Medicine East
ECFE Class
@ 5:00 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Appleton 52 Wing

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Taekwondo
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Appleton 52 wing gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Fall Sessions
Defensive Driving Course
@ 5:30 PM — 9:30 PM
Location
HS Media Center

More Information
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: 8 Hour Classes
Volleyball: ABC Match vs Renville County West (Home)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Renville County West Comments: C-Squad @4:45. Dig Pink & Sr Night
Swimming: Girls A/B Meet vs Waconia (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Waconia, MN

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia Comments: Montevideo/DB/LQPV Co-Op
Band Plays
@ 6:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
H.S. Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
PiYo/P90X
@ 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
College Fair @ SMSU More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Lap Swim
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Tennis: Girls V Section Individuals vs MSHSL, Dawson-Boyd/LqPV (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Fargo Courts Plus (Fargo, ND)

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: MSHSL, Dawson-Boyd/LqPV
Pickleball
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Aerobic Watercize
@ 3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Adult Basic Education - Appleton
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Madison Public Library

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Defensive Driving Course
@ 5:30 PM — 9:30 PM
Location
HS Media Center

More Information
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: 8 Hour Classes
PiYo/P90X
@ 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Thursday, October 10, 2019
Volleyball: Jr. High Match vs Yellow Medicine East (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
YME (Granite Falls Campus)

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Yellow Medicine East
Football: Jr. High Game vs Benson (Postponed)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Lac qui Parle Valley High School, Madison

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benson Comments:
Swimming: Girls A/B Meet vs Minnewaska Area, Morris Area (Home)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Montevideo High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnewaska Area, Morris Area Comments: Montevideo/DB/LQPV Co-Op
Volleyball: ABC Match vs CGB - Clinton Grace Beardsley (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
CGB - Gracecville

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: CGB - Clinton Grace Beardsley Comments: No C Squad
PiYo/P90X
@ 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Friday, October 11, 2019
Lap Swim
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Pickleball
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Aerobic Watercize: vs (Cancelled)
@ 3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
LqPV Pool,

More Information
Type: school only Opponent: Comments:
Band Plays
@ 6:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
H.S. Gym

More Information
Type: school only Opponent:
Football: Varsity Game vs Lakeview (Home)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeview Comments: 6:30 - Sr. Night
Saturday, October 12, 2019
Volleyball: Jr. High Invitational vs Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta, Wheaton/Herman/Norcross, Ortonville, Minnewaska Area, Benson, Brandon-Evansville, Cl
@ 8:30 AM — 4:00 PM
Location
Morris Area School - Elementary Gymnasium

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta, Wheaton/Herman/Norcross, Ortonville, Minnewaska Area, Benson, Brandon-Evansville, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Hancock, KMS Public Schools, Lac qui Parle Valley, Milbank, West Central Area Comments: Vans from MMN @7:30 and A-M @8:00
Swimming: Girls A/B Section Team vs MSHSL, TBD (Away)
@ 12:00 PM — 12:00 PM
Location
Hutchinson, MN

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: MSHSL, TBD Comments: Montevideo/DB/LQPV Co-Op