Calendar

Sunday, December 2, 2018
Yoga: Full Body Stretch
@ 2:30 PM — 3:30 PM
Location
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Adult Basketball - Milan
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Milan School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Sundays
6th Grade Traveling basketball practice
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
H.S. Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Monday, December 3, 2018
Lap Swim
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Pickleball
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
MMN K-4 Concert
@ 1:30 PM — 1:30 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Dress Rehearsal
Adult Ballet
@ 2:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
DAC Classroom Madison Elementary School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Traveling Basketball Practice
@ 3:15 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
Appleton Armory

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: 4th through 6th Grade Girls
Classic Modern Ballet (K-1)
@ 3:20 PM — 4:20 PM
Location
DAC Classroom Madison Elementary School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Aerobic Watercize
@ 3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Wrestling: Jr. High Invitational vs United vs. Dawson-Boyd (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Dawson Boyd

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: United vs. Dawson-Boyd
Deep Water Aquacise
@ 5:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
MMN K-4 Concert
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
Classic Modern Ballet (K-1)
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
DAC Classroom Madison Elementary School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Youth Wrestling Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
HS Gym Mezzanine

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Ages Kindergarten through 6th Grade
Basketball: Girls 7 & 8 Game vs Ortonville (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Ortonville High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Ortonville
Taekwondo
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Appleton 52 Wing

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Basketball: Boys ABC Game vs Ortonville (Home)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Ortonville Comments: C Squad @4:45
Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs Central Minnesota Christian (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Central Minnesota Christian School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Central Minnesota Christian Comments: No C-Squad
Dance Team: Girls Varsity Performance vs Dawson-Boyd/LqPV vs. TBD (Home)
@ 6:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Dawson-Boyd High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dawson-Boyd/LqPV vs. TBD Comments: JV game - JV Jazz and V game - V Jazz
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
Lap Swim
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Pickleball
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Pickleball
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Open Gym
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Milan Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Old Milan School
Aerobic Watercize
@ 3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Zumba
@ 4:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Zumba Gold
Zumba
@ 5:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Regular Zumba
Deep Water Aquacise
@ 5:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Living Essential Oil Class
@ 5:30 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
Appleton/Milan Elementary School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Wednesday Night Men's Basketball
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Yoga: Strength and Cardio
@ 6:15 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Madison Small Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Thursday, December 6, 2018
Cloverbuds 4-H Grades K-2
@ 3:15 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
MMN Community Education Room

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Classic Modern Ballet (K-1)
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
DAC Classroom Madison Elementary School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Dance Team: Girls Varsity Picture Day vs Dawson-Boyd/LqPV vs. Lac qui Parle Valley (Home)
@ 3:30 PM — 3:30 PM
Location
Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dawson-Boyd/LqPV vs. Lac qui Parle Valley
Basketball: Boys 7 & 8 Game vs Montevideo (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Montevideo High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Montevideo
Basketball: Girls 7 & 8 Game vs Montevideo (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Montevideo
Hoops Club Meal
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
H.S. Commons

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Wrestling: Varsity Dual Meet vs Morris Area, United (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Hancock High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Morris Area, United
Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs Dawson-Boyd (Home)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dawson-Boyd Comments: No C-Squad Game
Dance Team: Girls Varsity Performance vs Dawson-Boyd/LqPV vs. TBD (Home)
@ 6:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dawson-Boyd/LqPV vs. TBD Comments: JV game - JV Kick and V game - V Kick
Band Plays
@ 6:30 PM — 6:30 PM
More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Friday, December 7, 2018
Lap Swim
@ 6:30 AM — 7:30 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Pickleball
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Pickleball
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Basketball: Girls ABC Picture Day vs TBD (Home)
@ 3:30 PM — 3:30 PM
Location
Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: B and C Squads
Basketball: Boys ABC Picture Day vs TBA (Home)
@ 3:30 PM — 3:30 PM
Location
Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBA Comments: B and C Squads
Basketball: Girls 7 & 8 Picture Day vs TBD (Home)
@ 3:30 PM — 3:30 PM
Location
Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Basketball: Boys 7 & 8 Picture Day vs TBD (Home)
@ 3:30 PM — 3:30 PM
Location
Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Aerobic Watercize
@ 3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
DayBreak Meal
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
H.S. Commons

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Basketball: Boys ABC Game vs Renville County West (Home)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Renville County West Comments: No C-Squad
Saturday, December 8, 2018
Country Heat Cardio Workout
@ 8:30 AM — 9:30 AM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Wrestling: Jr. High Tournament vs Benson, United (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Benson High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benson, United
Knowledge Bowl: ABC Meet vs Dawson-Boyd (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Dawson Boyd

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dawson-Boyd Comments: All levels - 8:00 A-M, 8:15 LQPV, 8:30 MMN
Open Gym
@ 9:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
Milan Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Old Milan School
Saturday Basketball
@ 9:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
Gym and Commons

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Boy and Girls
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs West Central Area vs. Alexandria Area, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Fargo North, Fargo South, Fergus Falls, Moorhead, Mo
@ 9:30 AM — 5:30 PM
Location
WCA Secondary School, Barrett

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: West Central Area vs. Alexandria Area, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Fargo North, Fargo South, Fergus Falls, Moorhead, Morris Area, Ottertail Central, Park Rapids Area, Pelican Rapids, Perham, United, Wheaton
Dance Team: Girls Varsity Competition vs Renville County West, Dawson-Boyd/LqPV (Away)
@ 12:00 PM — 12:00 PM
Location
Renville County West High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Renville County West, Dawson-Boyd/LqPV Comments: Jazz/Kick - Varsity only
Basketball: Boys ABC Game vs Ellsworth (Away) (Rescheduled from 12-01-18)
@ 12:00 PM — 12:00 PM
Location
Ellsworth High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Ellsworth Comments: No C-Squad
Open Gym
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Appleton 52 Wing

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Appleton 52 Wing
Adult Basketball - Milan
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Milan School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Saturdays