Calendar

[Click to View Full Month]

Sunday, January 13, 2019
[ details ] Youth Wrestling Tournament
@ 8:00 AM — 4:00 PM
More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Brad Rheingans Individual Tournament
[ details ] Wave Cutters
@ 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Yoga: Full Body Stretch
@ 2:30 PM — 3:30 PM
Location
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Adult Basketball - Milan
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Milan School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Sundays
[ details ] 6th Grade Traveling basketball practice
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
H.S. Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Monday, January 14, 2019
[ details ] Pickleball
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Adult Ballet
@ 2:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
DAC Classroom Madison Elementary School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] STEM - Science (Bradseth)
@ 2:19 PM — 3:07 PM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: 7th Period (Science Class)
[ details ] 3rd through 5th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
@ 3:15 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
Madison Armory

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Traveling Basketball Practice
@ 3:15 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
Appleton Armory

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: 4th through 6th Grade Girls
[ details ] Classic Modern Ballet (K-1)
@ 3:20 PM — 4:20 PM
Location
DAC Classroom Madison Elementary School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Wrestling: Jr. High Tournament vs Canby, United (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Canby HS

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Canby, United
[ details ] Deep Water Aquacise
@ 5:15 PM — 6:15 PM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
[ details ] Classic Modern Ballet (K-1)
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
DAC Classroom Madison Elementary School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Arts, Crafts & Fun
@ 3:30 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
Appleton/Milan Elementary School Art Room

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Youth Wrestling Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
HS Gym Mezzanine

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Ages Kindergarten through 6th Grade
[ details ] Taekwondo
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Appleton 52 Wing

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs R-T-R (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
RTR High School (Tyler)

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: R-T-R Comments: C-Squad @4:45
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
[ details ] Pickleball
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Open Gym
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Milan Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Old Milan School
[ details ] Krafts with Deb
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
MMN Community Education Room

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Milan Navigators - 4H
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Milan School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Zumba
@ 4:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Zumba Gold
[ details ] Zumba
@ 5:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Regular Zumba
[ details ] Deep Water Aquacise
@ 5:15 PM — 6:15 PM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Wednesday Night Men's Basketball
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Yoga: Strength and Cardio
@ 6:15 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Madison Small Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Intramural Sports
@ 7:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
H.S. Commons

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Thursday, January 17, 2019
[ details ] 2nd Qtr Ends
More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Spelling Bee - Gr 5-8 Make-Up if needed
@ 2:00 PM — 2:00 PM
Location
H.S. Theater

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Classic Modern Ballet (K-1)
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
DAC Classroom Madison Elementary School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Basketball: Boys 7 & 8 Game vs Canby (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Canby
[ details ] Wrestling: Varsity Triangular vs United vs. ACGC, Pipestone (Home)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Montevideo High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: United vs. ACGC, Pipestone
[ details ] Grandparents Supporting Basketball Meal
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
H.S. Commons

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Taco Feed
[ details ] Basketball: Boys ABC Game vs Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Univ of MN (Morris)

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Comments: JV at 6:00 and Varsity will follow
[ details ] Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs Minneota (Home)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneota Comments: C-Squad @4:45
Friday, January 18, 2019
[ details ] Faculty Workshop Day
More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Pickleball
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Saturday, January 19, 2019
[ details ] Open Gym
@ 9:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
Milan Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Old Milan School
[ details ] Basketball: Boys ABC Tournament vs B.O.L.D., Lac qui Parle Valley, New Ulm, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
B.O.L.D.

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: B.O.L.D., Lac qui Parle Valley, New Ulm, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Comments: C-SQUAD TOURNAMENTBird Island Gym
[ details ] Basketball: Girls ABC Tournament vs B.O.L.D., New Ulm, Lac qui Parle Valley, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, MACCRAY (Away)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
BOLD HS Olivia Campus

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: B.O.L.D., New Ulm, Lac qui Parle Valley, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, MACCRAY Comments: C-SQUAD TOURNAMENTOlivia Gym
[ details ] Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Tracy-Milroy-Balaton vs. TBA, United (Away)
@ 11:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
Tracy

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Tracy-Milroy-Balaton vs. TBA, United Comments: Weigh-in: 10:00am
[ details ] Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs Murray County Central (Home) (Time Changed)
@ 11:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
SMSU - Marshall

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Murray County Central Comments: Varsity only
[ details ] Dance Team: Girls Varsity Competition vs Yellow Medicine East, Dawson-Boyd/LqPV (Away)
@ 12:00 PM — 12:00 PM
Location
YME (Granite Falls Campus)

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Yellow Medicine East, Dawson-Boyd/LqPV Comments: JV and V
[ details ] Open Gym
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Appleton 52 Wing

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Appleton 52 Wing
[ details ] Adult Basketball - Milan
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Milan School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Saturdays

print      
<<January 2019>>
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789

[Return to today's events]