Calendar

[Click to View Full Month]

Sunday, January 6, 2019
[ details ] Wave Cutters
@ 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Yoga: Full Body Stretch
@ 2:30 PM — 3:30 PM
Location
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Adult Basketball - Milan
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Milan School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Sundays
[ details ] 6th Grade Traveling basketball practice
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
H.S. Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Monday, January 7, 2019
[ details ] School Board Meeting
@ 7:00 AM — 7:00 AM
Location
A130

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Organizational Meeting
[ details ] Pickleball
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Adult Ballet
@ 2:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
DAC Classroom Madison Elementary School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] 3rd through 5th Grade Boys Traveling Basketball Practice
@ 3:15 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
Madison Armory

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Traveling Basketball Practice
@ 3:15 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
Appleton Armory

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: 4th through 6th Grade Girls
[ details ] Classic Modern Ballet (K-1)
@ 3:20 PM — 4:20 PM
Location
DAC Classroom Madison Elementary School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Wrestling: Jr. High Invitational vs Quad County vs. Ortonville, Morris Area, Minnewaska Area, Benson, B.O.L.D., Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Marshall, Pi
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Yellow Medicine East High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Quad County vs. Ortonville, Morris Area, Minnewaska Area, Benson, B.O.L.D., Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Marshall, Pipestone, Wabasso, Canby, KMS Public Schools, Minneota, Paynesville, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, United
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
[ details ] Classic Modern Ballet (K-1)
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
DAC Classroom Madison Elementary School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Basketball: Girls 7 & 8 Game vs Montevideo (Away)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Montevideo Middle School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Montevideo
[ details ] Basketball: Boys 7 & 8 Game vs Montevideo (Home)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Montevideo
[ details ] Youth Wrestling Practice
@ 4:30 PM — 5:15 PM
Location
HS Gym Mezzanine

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Ages Kindergarten through 6th Grade
[ details ] Wrestling: Varsity Triangular vs Redwood Valley vs. New London Spicer, United (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Redwood Valley HS

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Redwood Valley vs. New London Spicer, United
[ details ] Taekwondo
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Appleton 52 Wing

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Basketball: Boys ABC Game vs Lakeview (Home)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeview Comments: C-Squad @4:45
[ details ] Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs Lakeview (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Lakeview High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeview Comments: C-Squad @4:45
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
[ details ] Pickleball
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Allstars - 4H
@ 3:15 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
FACS Room 117

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Milan Navigators - 4H
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Milan School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Open Gym
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Milan Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Old Milan School
[ details ] Zumba
@ 4:00 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Zumba Gold
[ details ] Zumba
@ 5:00 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Prairie 5 Head Start Meeting Room

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Regular Zumba
[ details ] Wednesday Night Men's Basketball
@ 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Yoga: Strength and Cardio
@ 6:15 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Madison Small Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Intramural Sports
@ 7:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Location
H.S. Commons

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
Thursday, January 10, 2019
[ details ] Elementary Swimming
@ 8:40 AM — 9:10 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Appleton/Milan PE
[ details ] Elementary Swimming
@ 9:30 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Appleton/Milan PE
[ details ] Elementary Swimming
@ 10:20 AM — 10:50 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Appleton/Milan PE
[ details ] Elementary Swimming
@ 11:10 AM — 11:40 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Appleton/Milan PE
[ details ] Spectacular Science - 4H
@ 3:15 PM — 4:45 PM
Location
MMN Community Education Room

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Classic Modern Ballet (K-1)
@ 3:30 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
DAC Classroom Madison Elementary School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Wrestling: Varsity Triangular vs Melrose Area vs. B.O.L.D., United (Away)
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Melrose HS

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Melrose Area vs. B.O.L.D., United
[ details ] Basketball: Boys ABC Game vs Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Away)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Tracy Area High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Comments: C-Squad @4:45
Friday, January 11, 2019
[ details ] Elementary Swimming
@ 8:40 AM — 9:10 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Appleton/Milan PE
[ details ] Elementary Swimming
@ 9:30 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Appleton/Milan PE
[ details ] Elementary Swimming
@ 10:20 AM — 10:50 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Appleton/Milan PE
[ details ] Elementary Swimming
@ 11:10 AM — 11:40 AM
Location
LqPV Pool

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Appleton/Milan PE
[ details ] Pickleball
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Spelling Bee - Gr. 5-8
@ 2:00 PM — 2:00 PM
Location
H.S. Theater

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent:
[ details ] Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Home)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Comments: C-Squad at 4:45
Saturday, January 12, 2019
[ details ] Open Gym
@ 9:00 AM — 11:00 AM
Location
Milan Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Old Milan School
[ details ] Dance Team: JV Invitational vs Rocori, Rockford Area Schools District, Renville County West, Becker, Alexandria Area, Annandale Schools, Worthington,
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Rocori High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rocori, Rockford Area Schools District, Renville County West, Becker, Alexandria Area, Annandale Schools, Worthington, Pierz, Monticello, Holdingford, St. Cloud Apollo, ACGC, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Lac qui Parle Valley, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, Montevideo, Sauk Centre, Yellow Medicine East, Melrose Area, Minnewaska Area, Albany, Foley, Pequot Lakes, PACT Charter, Pine River-Backus, B.O.L.D., Frazee, Spectrum Comments: A and AA Kick and JazzJV and V9am AA1:30pm A
[ details ] Saturday Basketball
@ 9:00 AM — 10:45 AM
Location
Gym and Commons

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Saturday Basketball - Makeup day (Boys Only)
[ details ] Open Gym
@ 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Appleton 52 Wing

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Appleton 52 Wing
[ details ] Basketball: Girls ABC Game vs Morris Area (Away)
@ 2:30 PM — 2:30 PM
Location
Morris Area High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Morris Area Comments: C-Squad @11:45, B Squad @1:00 and Varsity at 2:30.
[ details ] Open Gym
@ 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Madison Gym

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: MMN Elementary School
[ details ] Adult Basketball - Milan
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Milan School

More Information
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Saturdays
[ details ] Basketball: Boys ABC Game vs Morris Area (Away)
@ 4:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
Morris Area High School

More Information
Type: nonconference Opponent: Morris Area Comments: C-Squad @11:45, B Squad @1:00 and Varsity at 4:00.

print      
<<January 2019>>
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789

[Return to today's events]